Privacy Statement

Spread the love

privacy-policy

PRIVACY POLICY

SLIM Money respects privacy of individuals. we will use, manage and protect your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). unless stated by you to the contrary and you acknowledge and consent to it.

SLIM Money means Services for Loan Insurance Mortgage & Money Pty Ltd. and its repsentative in so far as their collection and or use of personal information.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Your information collected based on your authorisation including personal,contact details, financial, social and your needs are part of this policy.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Personal information that you submit to us may be used by us for reasonable business purposes, in that we may store (database) and process that information to better understand your needs and how we can improve our services. Your personal information may also be used for the following purposes:

  • SLIM Money Personnel to make contact for the purpose of providing services
  • Submit all financial applications through channel partners
  • Trade promotion purposes
  • Purposes related to promotion, marketing and operations
  • Statistical purpose
  • To make contact with you or your social network for the purpose of providing services
  • Trade promotion purposes
  • Purposes related to promotion, marketing and operations generally related to the services provided and
  • Statistical purposes

You have consented to SLIM Money and its mortgage aggregator disclosing the information on your application form, to a lender for the purposes of obtaining finance.
DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES
Personal information that you submit to us will only be disclosed to a third party, if we are required or authorised by law to disclose the information. Otherwise we will not disclose your personal information to any third parties. If you have asked for promotional material provided by third party then that third party privacy statement will be applicable.

ACCESS, ACCURACY AND SECURITY
We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information collected is accurate and complete.

You can access to, request correction of, your information at any time. On your request made by email to SlimMoney  we will delete your information at any time.

We will take reasonable steps to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

OVERSEAS DISCLOSURE
SLIM Money conducts its business operations world wide. Disclosure of personal information to parties outside Australia will be limited to SLIM Money authorized people will comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Ch) and the National Privacy Principles.

PRIVACY AND OUR WEBSITE

Click stream Data
Each time you visit the Website our server collects some anonymous web analytic information. This information is used for anonymous statistical purposes only to evaluate our website.

Cookies
A Cookie helps us to recognize you when you re-visit the Website and to co-ordinate your access to different pages on the Website. It is your duty to erase Cookies from your computer hard drive.

* SLIM Money Personnel means those persons employed or engaged by SLIM Money to provide the required services.

Leave a Reply